Net Worth →
Iconic Outfits

Vibeke Løkkeberg: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Vibeke Løkkeberg? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Vibeke Løkkeberg
Ave Maria Mõistlik via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY-SA 3.0

Vibeke Løkkeberg (née Kleivdal; born 22 January 1945) is a Norwegian film actress and director. She appeared in 12 films between 1967 and 1991. Her film Hud was screened in the Un Certain Regard section at the 1987 Cannes Film Festival. Her documentary Tears of Gaza was released in 2010.

Quick facts about Vibeke Løkkeberg

  • Full name: Vibeke Løkkeberg
  • Born: 1945-01-22
  • Nationality: Norway
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q1769543

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Vibeke Løkkeberg?

Vibeke Løkkeberg (née Kleivdal; born 22 January 1945) is a Norwegian film actress and director.

What nationality is Vibeke Løkkeberg?

Vibeke Løkkeberg is Norway.

When was Vibeke Løkkeberg born?

Vibeke Løkkeberg was born on 1945-01-22.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style